Online Vietnam Visa
Vietnam visa news

Vietnam visa

Date posted: 18/07/2018

Vietnam visa

According to the regulation of Vietnam immigration department, if you want to enter Vietnam, you must have a visa, a visa exemption certificate or an approval letter for a visa-on-arrival.

To get your Vietnam visa, you can apply via your local Vietnam embassies or get e-visa or Vietnam visa on arrival. The service fee and the process for each kind of Vietnam visa are various, so you have to consider carefully before deciding which kind of visa suitable for you.

We would like to show you 3 common kinds of Vietnam visa for your convenience:

  1. Applying for Vietnam visa at the local Vietnam embassies:

You have to reach to the embassy and ask them for full information of procedure, process and fee of Vietnam visa application. The way to get Vietnam visa is different from embassies to embassies, so you need to clarify for full details for avoiding unexpected trouble during Vietnam visa process.

  1. Applying for Vietnam visa on arrival:

Vietnam visa on arrival is applied for various purposes (traveling, studying, or going on business…) and valid for multiple entries of 1 month, 3 months, 6 months and 1 year.

You can apply Vietnam visa on arrival at our website http://www.onlinevisavietnam.org/apply-vietnam-visa.html, and you will receive an approval letter via your email, and then print it out. With this letter, you can get your Vietnam visa when landing the Vietnam international airports.

With your Vietnam visa on arrival, you can enter Vietnam by one of 5 main international airports, including Noi Bai airport in Ha Noi, Tan Son Nhat airport in Ho Chi Minh City, Cat Bi airport in Ha Phong, Cam Ranh airport in Khanh Hoa, Da Nang airport in Da Nang.

  1. Applying for Vietnam e-visa:

Vietnam e-visa is valid for maximum of 30 days, single entry and only for leisure purpose.

You can obtain your Vietnam e-visa by submitting the online application form at https://www.onlinevisavietnam.org/evisa.html with your personal details. You will receive a digital code to track the application process. Finally, your e- visa is issued and printed out.

With your e-visa, the entry can be totally 28 gates consisting of 8 international airports, 13 international border gates, and 7 seaports around Vietnam.

Notices:

  • Your original passport is valid for at least 6 month, and left pages for new stamps.
  • If you arrive in Vietnam with a written approval letter for a visa to be issued on arrival, you'll need to pay the fee in cash, either in US dollar or Vietnamese dong.
  • If your spouse or parent is a national of Vietnam, you can apply for a visa exemption certificate. The certificate is valid for five years and allows multiple entries into Vietnam for periods up to six months.
  • If your visa expires or is otherwise no longer valid, you will face delays and fines when leaving Vietnam.

We hope this detailed article is useful for you to decide which kinds of Vietnam visa being more advantageous.

For more information, please contact us through our email [email protected] or hotline +84 988 88 55 60.

 

Other Articles

Based on the regulation of Vietnam immigration department, Vietnam visa is a kind of official documents you required for almost citizens having planned to Vietnam with any purpose (studying, traveling, or going on business…).

Vietnam visa is one kind of legitimate documents granted by Vietnam immigration department. It is applied by almost foreigners who have planned to Vietnam for any purpose (studying, traveling, or going on business…).

Recently, the relationships between Vietnam and all other countries in the world have developed quickly.

An approval letter is a legitimate document granted by Vietnam immigration department. With this type of document, you are allowed to pick up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the Vietnam international airports.

Current visa exemptions for citizens of Western European countries will expire this June.

Comment:

comment
Chèn icon
Close
Name
Rating
Content comment
Normal
Rush
Total: USD
Apply now
Why choose us ?
Reasonable prices for (VOA) pre-approval letter for Visa upon arrival.
Hassle-free: 100% online procedures, no documents needed. All Countries Support, VOA
Convenience: Applicable for all air-travelers to Vietnam with 24/7 support
Faster: 4hours processing time or get emergency visa in 10 minutes.
Cheaper: Low prices, no hidden charge.
More accessible: Best choice for those living far from Vietnamese Embassies.
Safe, Trusted, Reliable & Secure: Our website is secured by 256 bit SSL encryption and SiteLock.
Refund 100%: for visa decline, No Service fee will be charged.
TESTIMONIAL
starstarstarstarstar
Anthawin

Perfect service! Thank

starstarstarstarstar
Best service ever
starstarstarstarstar
Used twice, couldn't have asked for better!
starstarstarstarstar
Extremely helpful Visa to Vietnam services
starstarstarstarstar
How absolutely fantastic services are!
starstarstarstarstar
Thanks for your support!
starstarstarstarstar
The best services!
starstarstarstarstar
Really convenient and quick!
starstarstarstarstar
Profesional services and enthusiastic supporters.
starstarstarstarstar
Recommend this service
starstarstarstarstar
Use again for next trip
SUPPORT ONLINE

Our pleasure to support you 24/7

Name: Online Vietnam Visa
Address: Immigrantion Services in Hcmc, Vietnam
Phone: +84 988 88 55 60
Apply now